Sire · Classic record



Deep Impact

- Classic wins
- 37
- First win
- 2011
- Latest win
- 2023
- Most wins in
- Tokyo Yushun (7)
Classic record 14 races · 37 wins
Top races
- 1
Tokyo Yushun7 wins
- 2
Kikuka Sho5 wins
- 3
Oka Sho5 wins
- 4
Shuka Sho5 wins
- 5
Yushun Himba4 wins
Top trainers
- 1
Aidan O'Brien5 wins - 2
Yoshito Yahagi5 wins - 3
Yasuo Tomomichi4 wins - 4YIYasutoshi Ikee3 wins
- 5SISei Ishizaka3 wins
Top horses
- 1
Contrail3 wins - 2
Gentildonna3 wins - 3
Auguste Rodin2 wins - 4SSnowfall2 wins
- 5MQMikki Queen2 wins
All classic wins 37 wins
YearHorseRaceTrainerJockeyOwnerTime
2023
Auguste Rodinby Deep Impact out of Rhododendron
Irish DerbyAidan O'BrienRyan MooreCoolmore2:33.24
2022
Ask Victor Moreby Deep Impact out of Kartica
Kikuka ShoYasuhito TamuraHironobu TanabeHirosaki Toshihiro HD3:02.40
2021
Snowfallby Deep Impact out of Best in the World
The OaksAidan O'BrienFrankie DettoriCoolmore2:42.67
2021
Akaitorino Musumeby Deep Impact out of Apapane
Shuka ShoSakae KuniedaKeita TosakiKaneko Makoto Holdings2:01.20
2021
Shahryarby Deep Impact out of Dubai Majesty
Tokyo YushunHideaki FujiwaraYuichi FukunagaSunday Racing2:22.50
2020
Contrailby Deep Impact out of Rhodochrosite
Kikuka ShoYoshito YahagiYuichi FukunagaShinji Maeda3:05.50
2020
Fancy Blueby Deep Impact out of Chenchikova
Prix de DianeDonnacha O'BrienPierre-Charles BoudotCoolmore2:05.46
2020
Contrailby Deep Impact out of Rhodochrosite
Satsuki ShoYoshito YahagiYuichi FukunagaShinji Maeda2:00.70
2020
Contrailby Deep Impact out of Rhodochrosite
Tokyo YushunYoshito YahagiYuichi FukunagaShinji Maeda2:24.10
2019
World Premiereby Deep Impact out of Mandela
Kikuka ShoYasuo TomomichiYutaka TakeRyoichi Otsuka3:06.00
2019
Gran Alegriaby Deep Impact out of Tapitsfly
Oka ShoKazuo FujisawaChristophe LemaireSunday Racing1:32.70
2019
Roger Barowsby Deep Impact out of Little Book
Tokyo YushunKatsuhiko SumiiSuguru HamanakaHirotsugu Inokuma2:22.60
2019
Loves Only Youby Deep Impact out of Loves Only Me
Yushun HimbaYoshito YahagiMirco DemuroDMM Dream Club2:22.8
2018
Saxon Warriorby Deep Impact out of Maybe
2,000 GuineasAidan O'BrienDonnacha O'BrienCoolmore1:36.55
2018
Fierementby Deep Impact out of Lune d'Or
Kikuka ShoTakahisa TezukaChristophe LemaireSunday Racing3:06.10
2018
Study of Manby Deep Impact out of Second Happiness
Prix du Jockey ClubPascal BaryStéphane PasquierFlaxman Stables Ireland2:07.44
2018
Wagnerianby Deep Impact out of Miss Encore
Tokyo YushunYasuo TomomichiYuichi FukunagaKaneko Makoto Holdings2:23.60
2017
Al Ainby Deep Impact out of Dubai Majesty
Satsuki ShoYasutoshi IkeeKohei MatsuyamaSunday Racing1:57.80
2016
Satono Diamondby Deep Impact out of Malpensa
Kikuka ShoYasutoshi IkeeChristophe LemaireHajime Satomi3:03.30
2016
Dee Majestyby Deep Impact out of Hermes Tiara
Satsuki ShoYoshitaka NinomiyaMasayoshi EbinaMasaru Shimada1:57.90
2016
Vivlosby Deep Impact out of Halwa Sweet
Shuka ShoYasuo TomomichiYuichi FukunagaKazuhiro Sasaki1:58.60
2016
Makahikiby Deep Impact out of Wikiwiki
Tokyo YushunYasuo TomomichiYuga KawadaKaneko Makoto Holdings2:24.00
2016
Sinhaliteby Deep Impact out of Singhalese
Yushun HimbaSei IshizakaKenichi IkezoeU Carrot Farm2:25.00
2015
Mikki Queenby Deep Impact out of Musical Way
Shuka ShoYasutoshi IkeeSuguru HamanakaMizuki Noda1:56.90
2015
Mikki Queenby Deep Impact out of Musical Way
Yushun HimbaYasuo IkeeSuguru HamanakaMizuki Noda2:25.00
2014
Harp Starby Deep Impact out of Historic Star
Oka ShoHiroyoshi MatsudaYuga KawadaU Carrot Farm1:33.30
2014
Shonan Pandoraby Deep Impact out of Cutie Gold
Shuka ShoTomokazu TakanoSuguru HamanakaTetsuhide Kunimoto1:57.00
2013Ayusanby Deep Impact out of Buy the Cat
Oka ShoTakahisa TezukaCristian DemuroJuichi Hoshin1:35.00
2012
Gentildonnaby Deep Impact out of Donna Blini
Oka ShoSei IshizakaYasunari IwataSunday Racing Co. Ltd1:34.60
2012
Beauty Parlourby Deep Impact out of Bastet
Poule d'Essai des PoulichesÉlie LelloucheChristophe SoumillonEcurie Wildenstein1:37.15
2012
Gentildonnaby Deep Impact out of Donna Blini
Shuka ShoSei IshizakaYasunari IwataSunday Racing2:00.40
2012
Deep Brillanteby Deep Impact out of Love And Bubbles
Tokyo YushunYoshito YahagiYasunari IwataSunday Racing2:23.80
2012
Gentildonnaby Deep Impact out of Donna Blini
Yushun HimbaSei IshziakaYuga KawadaSunday Racing2:23.60
2011
Marcellinaby Deep Impact out of Marbye
Oka ShoHiroyoshi MatsudaKatsumi AndōShadai Racehorse co.1:33.90
